Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Effective date: March 19, 2018

One PPC Ltd (“One PPC,” “we,” “our” or “us”, or  www.oneppcagency.co.uk ) are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with data regulations covered stipulated by the European Union GDPR and the legacy cookie and privacy laws. We apply a single privacy policy within the EU and for the rest of the world.

We respect and value the privacy of all of our customers, subscribers, and website visitors and will only collect and use personal data in ways that are described here, and in a way that is consistent with our obligations and your rights under the law.  

See the Information Commissioners website for more details on rights and responsibilities of data protection https://ico.org.uk/

Our Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and protect information about you or associated with you (“personal information”), and your choices about the collection and use of your information.

  1. One PPC Ltd –  Data Controller Responsibilities
  2. Your Data Protection Rights  (GDPR)
  3. What personal data is being collected?
  4. Types of Personal Data Collected
  5. Sharing of Your Information
  6. How we collect and uses personal data:
  7. Your Choices about Your Information
  8. How We Store and Protect Your Information
  9. Children’s Privacy and School Privacy
  10. Links to Other Websites and Services
  11. How to Contact Us
  12. Changes to Our Privacy Policy
  13. Cookies In-Depth Explanation

One PPC Ltd - Data Controller Responsibilities

One PPC Ltd of 34b York Way, London, United Kingdom, N1 9AB. Tel: 0208 935 5899 is the website owner of www.oneppcagency.co.uk . Our Data Protection Officer (DPO) is Liam Holmes, Email address  [email protected] Tel: 0208 935 5899 .

One PPC as a company and website owner is a (Data Controller) with responsibilities stipulated by data protection laws, the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation).

Data protection regulates how information is shared between data controllers and data processors, each with their own designated responsibilities and means for meeting data protection regulations. The goal is to take all possible means to protect the individual privacy while storing and sharing information about website users, prospects and customers.

Data Controller:

A website owner, or a company that collects personally identifiable information such as website cookies, or email addresses recorded as leads through web contact request forms.

A data controller must define the purposes and means of processing personal data such as information about website users  (One PPC Ltd in the data controller for the website oneppcagency.co.uk).

Data Processor:

Responsible for processing personal data on behalf of a data controller. Examples of Data Processors we use include online advertising systems such as Google AdWords, Facebook Ads, LinkedIn Ads.

Email marketing software systems used to capture leads and send emails such as Mailchimp. aWeber, Constant Contact CRM, Email Marketing,

Data Sub-processor:

In today’s internet age, companies use third-party Cloud software and services such as web hosting, accounts software, CRM sales and marketing software and more.  Third-party contractor Accountants, web developers,

Any third party company that provides specialist services such as an accountant, auditor, web hosting company, web developer or sub-contractor.

Your Data Protection Rights (GDPR)

The GDPR provides the following rights for individuals:

  1. The right to be informed about collection and use of your personal data
  2. The right of access the data we hold about you.
  3. The right to rectification of the data we hold about you
  4. The right to erasure of the data we hold about you
  5. The right to restrict processing  of your personal data or using your personal data for a particular purpose
  6. The right to data portability  if you have provided personal data to us directly, we are using it with your consent or for the performance of a contract, and that data is
  7. The right to object to us holding data about you.
  8. Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling.

Types of Personal Data Collected

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”).

We collect several different types of information to provide and improve our Service to you.

The collection of personal data varies based on levels of engagement, namely website user, lead enquiry or existing customer.

Personal data is information about you that enables you to be identified such as an email address, name, phone number, Cookies and Usage Data, and (ID) identification numbers.

Personal data is defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (the “GDPR”) as ‘any information relating to an identifiable person who can be identified by reference

We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Request Details on personal data we have about you.

You can make a subject access request details a copy of that personal data we have about you. All subject access requests should be made in writing and sent to the email. We provide the option for us to delete your personal details record.

0/5 (0 Reviews)
Scroll to Top